Sushi Moto Restaurant
Hampshire
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 19 March 2026 by Rushmoor.
What does this rating mean?
Sushi Moto Restaurant in Hampshire has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
47 Union Street,Aldershot,
Hampshire,
GU11 1EP
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Sushi Moto Restaurant. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Sushi Moto Restaurant?
Food hygiene at Sushi Moto Restaurant is inspected by Rushmoor, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.rushmoor.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Sushi Moto Restaurant
What is Sushi Moto Restaurant’s food hygiene rating?
When was Sushi Moto Restaurant last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Sushi Moto Restaurant
S & J Sweets And Savouries
Hampshire
The George
Hampshire
Mhendo Chulo
Hampshire
Greggs Plc
Hampshire
Karuna Coffee House
Hampshire
Merkur Slots
Hampshire
Browse every rated place in Rushmoor.