The 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan with Nikki
Swinton
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 9 February 2024 by Rotherham.
Rating over time
We have recorded 2 Food Standards Agency inspections for The 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan with Nikki, from March 2020 to February 2024. Its hygiene rating has held steady, from 5 in 2020 to 5 in 2024.
| Inspection date | Rating | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| 5 / 5 | Very good | |
| 5 / 5 | Very good |
What does this rating mean?
The 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan with Nikki in Swinton has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
3 Campion Drive,Swinton,
Mexborough,
S64 8QZ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for The 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan with Nikki. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects The 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan with Nikki?
Food hygiene at The 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan with Nikki is inspected by Rotherham, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.rotherham.gov.uk or food.health&[email protected].
Questions about The 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan with Nikki
What is The 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan with Nikki’s food hygiene rating?
When was The 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan with Nikki last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near The 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan with Nikki
Kilnhurst St. Thomas Cof E Primary School
Kilnhurst
Park View Bar, Restaurant & Function Suite
Swinton
YSH Ltd
Kilnhurst
Life Style Express
Swinton
Shun Ying
Kilnhurst
John Bull Convenience Store
Kilnhurst
Browse every rated place in Rotherham.