Dodgy
Dinners
Mobile caterer 📍 Rotherham

Deans Banqueting Ltd

Heads up: Deans Banqueting Ltd no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Rotherham. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Deans Banqueting Ltd scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

What does this rating mean?

Deans Banqueting Ltd has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Deans Banqueting Ltd Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Deans Banqueting Ltd. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Deans Banqueting Ltd?

Food hygiene at Deans Banqueting Ltd is inspected by Rotherham, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.rotherham.gov.uk or food.health&[email protected].

Questions about Deans Banqueting Ltd

What is Deans Banqueting Ltd’s food hygiene rating?
Deans Banqueting Ltd has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 29 May 2018.
When was Deans Banqueting Ltd last inspected?
Deans Banqueting Ltd was last inspected by Rotherham on 29 May 2018.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Deans Banqueting Ltd closed down?
Deans Banqueting Ltd no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Rotherham, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Deans Banqueting Ltd

Browse every rated place in Rotherham.