Maerdy Community Centre
Maerdy
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 12 March 2015 by Rhondda Cynon Taf.
What does this rating mean?
Maerdy Community Centre in Maerdy has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Park Place,Maerdy,
Ferndale,
CF43 4DD
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Maerdy Community Centre. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Maerdy Community Centre?
Food hygiene at Maerdy Community Centre is inspected by Rhondda Cynon Taf, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.rhondda-cynon-taf.gov.uk/en/business/healthandsafety/foodbusiness-foodsafetyinspections/foodbusiness-foodsafetyinspection.aspx or [email protected].
Questions about Maerdy Community Centre
What is Maerdy Community Centre’s food hygiene rating?
When was Maerdy Community Centre last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Maerdy Community Centre closed down?
More places near Maerdy Community Centre
A & J M Sheppard Ltd
Maerdy
Maerdy Social Club & Institute
Maerdy
Ann's Discounts
Maerdy
M&M Cafe and Fish Bar
Maerdy
Maerdy Hotel and Wine Bar
Maerdy
Friends of Treorchy Park
Treorchy
Browse every rated place in Rhondda Cynon Taf.