Fat Joe's Burgers & Grills Ltd
Ilford
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 27 August 2020 by Redbridge.
What does this rating mean?
Fat Joe's Burgers & Grills Ltd in Ilford has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
119 Belgrave Road,Ilford,
IG1 3LG
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Fat Joe's Burgers & Grills Ltd. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Fat Joe's Burgers & Grills Ltd?
Food hygiene at Fat Joe's Burgers & Grills Ltd is inspected by Redbridge, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Fat Joe's Burgers & Grills Ltd
What is Fat Joe's Burgers & Grills Ltd’s food hygiene rating?
When was Fat Joe's Burgers & Grills Ltd last inspected?
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Fat Joe's Burgers & Grills Ltd closed down?
More places near Fat Joe's Burgers & Grills Ltd
Belgrave News
Ilford
Belgrave Supermarket
Ilford
Saif Halal Meat
Ilford
Big Mama's
Ilford
Cheffin
Ilford
Ilford Golf Club
Ilford
Browse every rated place in Redbridge.