Gemini News And Booze
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 29 August 2023 by Portsmouth.
What does this rating mean?
Gemini News And Booze has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
107 London Road,Portsmouth,
PO2 0BN
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Gemini News And Booze. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Gemini News And Booze?
Food hygiene at Gemini News And Booze is inspected by Portsmouth, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.portsmouth.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Gemini News And Booze
What is Gemini News And Booze’s food hygiene rating?
When was Gemini News And Booze last inspected?
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Gemini News And Booze
Gemini News
City Pharmacy
Roberto's
Rock Salt
Napoli Pizza And Pasta / King Pizza / 345
Blue Cobra
Browse every rated place in Portsmouth.