Hospitals/Childcare/Caring Premises
📍 Perth and Kinross
Balhousie Care Group
BLAIRGOWRIE
Food hygiene rating
Not yet rated
Not yet rated
Balhousie Care Group in BLAIRGOWRIE has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
What does this rating mean?
Where is it?
BALHOUSIE COUPAR ANGUS NURSING MEADOWSIDE CLOSE,COUPAR ANGUS,
BLAIRGOWRIE,
PH13 9FB
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Balhousie Care Group. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Balhousie Care Group?
Food hygiene at Balhousie Care Group is inspected by Perth and Kinross, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.pkc.gov.uk/foodhygieneinfo or [email protected].
Questions about Balhousie Care Group
What is Balhousie Care Group’s food hygiene rating?
Balhousie Care Group in BLAIRGOWRIE has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Balhousie Care Group last inspected?
Balhousie Care Group was last inspected by Perth and Kinross on 19 March 2024.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
More places near Balhousie Care Group
!NOSH!
Takeaway/sandwich shop
101 Istanbul
Takeaway/sandwich shop
1717 Coffee Shop
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
3 Witches
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
30 Sutherland Drive, Kinross
Hospitals/Childcare/Caring Premises
316 Cafe
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Browse every rated place in Perth and Kinross.