Dubai Shawarma Express
Lancashire
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 4 June 2026 by Pendle.
What does this rating mean?
Dubai Shawarma Express in Lancashire has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
40 Manchester Road,Nelson,
Lancashire,
BB9 7EJ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Dubai Shawarma Express. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Dubai Shawarma Express?
Food hygiene at Dubai Shawarma Express is inspected by Pendle, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.pendle.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Dubai Shawarma Express
What is Dubai Shawarma Express’s food hygiene rating?
When was Dubai Shawarma Express last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Dubai Shawarma Express
Pendle Green Grocer
Lancashire
Sahaba Foods
Lancashire
Hafiz Halal Meat & Grocers
Lancashire
Dixy Fried Chicken
Lancashire
Dixy Fried Chicken
Lancashire
Kobeda Cuisine
Nelson
Browse every rated place in Pendle.