Dodgy
Dinners
Retailers - other 📍 Pembrokeshire

Tesco Filling Station

Pembroke Dock

Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

Tesco Filling Station in Pembroke Dock has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

Petrol Station Bierspool London Road,
Pembroke Dock,
Pembrokeshire,
SA72 6BP
Tesco Filling Station Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Tesco Filling Station. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Tesco Filling Station?

Food hygiene at Tesco Filling Station is inspected by Pembrokeshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.pembrokeshire.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Tesco Filling Station

What is Tesco Filling Station’s food hygiene rating?
Tesco Filling Station in Pembroke Dock has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Tesco Filling Station

Browse every rated place in Pembrokeshire.