Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 Oldham

Safa Restaurant

Oldham

Food hygiene rating Awaiting inspection

Awaiting inspection

Safa Restaurant in Oldham is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.

What does this rating mean?

Safa Restaurant in Oldham is awaiting inspection by a food safety officer. This usually means the business has recently opened, changed owner, or requested an inspection. Check back soon.

Where is it?

376 Hollins Road,
Oldham,
OL8 3BE
Safa Restaurant Hygiene Rating - Awaiting Inspection

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Safa Restaurant. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Safa Restaurant?

Food hygiene at Safa Restaurant is inspected by Oldham, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.oldham.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Safa Restaurant

What is Safa Restaurant’s food hygiene rating?
Safa Restaurant in Oldham is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Safa Restaurant

Browse every rated place in Oldham.