Veggie Patch Cafe
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 7 November 2019 by Norwich City.
What does this rating mean?
Veggie Patch Cafe has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
117 Jex Road,Norwich,
NR5 8XH
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Veggie Patch Cafe. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Veggie Patch Cafe?
Food hygiene at Veggie Patch Cafe is inspected by Norwich City, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/custom_scripts/eh/foodratings.html or [email protected].
Questions about Veggie Patch Cafe
What is Veggie Patch Cafe’s food hygiene rating?
When was Veggie Patch Cafe last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Veggie Patch Cafe closed down?
More places near Veggie Patch Cafe
Peking House
Boots UK Ltd
Trawlers Fish And Chips
Morrisons Daily
O Yes
Bite Me
Browse every rated place in Norwich City.