Dodgy
Dinners
School/college/university 📍 Norwich City

NCC Mile Cross Primary School

Norwich

Heads up: NCC Mile Cross Primary School no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Norwich City. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating Awaiting inspection

Awaiting inspection

NCC Mile Cross Primary School in Norwich is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.

What does this rating mean?

NCC Mile Cross Primary School in Norwich is awaiting inspection by a food safety officer. This usually means the business has recently opened, changed owner, or requested an inspection. Check back soon.

Where is it?

Mile Cross Primary School,
Brasier Road,
Norwich,
NR3 2QU
NCC Mile Cross Primary School Hygiene Rating - Awaiting Inspection

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for NCC Mile Cross Primary School. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects NCC Mile Cross Primary School?

Food hygiene at NCC Mile Cross Primary School is inspected by Norwich City, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/custom_scripts/eh/foodratings.html or [email protected].

Questions about NCC Mile Cross Primary School

What is NCC Mile Cross Primary School’s food hygiene rating?
NCC Mile Cross Primary School in Norwich is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has NCC Mile Cross Primary School closed down?
NCC Mile Cross Primary School no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Norwich City, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near NCC Mile Cross Primary School

Browse every rated place in Norwich City.