Carham Hall Residential Home
Northumberland
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 9 January 2020 by Northumberland.
What does this rating mean?
Carham Hall Residential Home in Northumberland has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Wark,Northumberland,
TD12 4RW
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Carham Hall Residential Home. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Carham Hall Residential Home?
Food hygiene at Carham Hall Residential Home is inspected by Northumberland, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.northumberland.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Carham Hall Residential Home
What is Carham Hall Residential Home’s food hygiene rating?
When was Carham Hall Residential Home last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Carham Hall Residential Home closed down?
More places near Carham Hall Residential Home
Border Spirits & Botanicals Limited
Northumberland
The Collingwood Arms Hotel
Northumberland
The Village Shop
Northumberland
The Blue Bell Inn
Northumberland
Bread Therapy
Northumberland
Crookham Village Hall
Northumberland
Browse every rated place in Northumberland.