Baked by Georgie
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 24 June 2020 by North Warwickshire.
What does this rating mean?
Baked by Georgie has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Baked by Georgie. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Baked by Georgie?
Food hygiene at Baked by Georgie is inspected by North Warwickshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.northwarks.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Baked by Georgie
What is Baked by Georgie’s food hygiene rating?
When was Baked by Georgie last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Baked by Georgie
A & A Premier Stores
Polesworth
A & D Super Choice Ltd
Kingsbury
A J Catering
A Leg & A Wing
A Sprinkle of Perfection
A.M.Cooper & Sons
Curdworth
Browse every rated place in North Warwickshire.