Dodgy
Dinners
Retailers - other 📍 North Somerset

1to1 Diet with Jo Cox

Portishead

Food hygiene rating Exempt

Exempt from rating

1to1 Diet with Jo Cox in Portishead is exempt from needing to be hygiene rated.

What does this rating mean?

1to1 Diet with Jo Cox in Portishead is exempt from needing a hygiene rating. This happens when a business has been checked by a food safety officer and met the pass criteria, but does not fit the rating scheme itself.

Usually these businesses are low risk, and often they are not really a “food business” at all - think newsagents, chemists or visitor centres that happen to sell the odd biscuit.

Where is it?

41 Woodacre,
Portishead,
Bristol,
BS20 7BS
1to1 Diet with Jo Cox Hygiene Rating - Exempt

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for 1to1 Diet with Jo Cox. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects 1to1 Diet with Jo Cox?

Food hygiene at 1to1 Diet with Jo Cox is inspected by North Somerset, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.n-somerset.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about 1to1 Diet with Jo Cox

What is 1to1 Diet with Jo Cox’s food hygiene rating?
1to1 Diet with Jo Cox in Portishead is exempt from needing to be hygiene rated.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near 1to1 Diet with Jo Cox

Browse every rated place in North Somerset.