Takeaway/sandwich shop
📍 North Lanarkshire
Villa Connection
Lanarkshire
Heads up: Villa Connection no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency
data for North Lanarkshire. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating
below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating
Not yet rated
Not yet rated
Villa Connection in Lanarkshire has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
What does this rating mean?
Where is it?
438 Brandon Street,Motherwell,
Lanarkshire,
ML1 1XA
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Villa Connection. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Villa Connection?
Food hygiene at Villa Connection is inspected by North Lanarkshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Villa Connection
What is Villa Connection’s food hygiene rating?
Villa Connection in Lanarkshire has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Villa Connection last inspected?
Villa Connection was last inspected by North Lanarkshire on 13 November 2018.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Villa Connection closed down?
Villa Connection no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for North Lanarkshire, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.
More places near Villa Connection
Brandon Bar
Lanarkshire
Pub/bar/nightclub
Da Claudio
Lanarkshire
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Punjabi Connection
North Lanarkshire
Takeaway/sandwich shop
Chunky Doughs
North Lanarkshire
Takeaway/sandwich shop
Silver Moon
North Lanarkshire
Takeaway/sandwich shop
Original Yee Tung
North Lanarkshire
Takeaway/sandwich shop
Browse every rated place in North Lanarkshire.