Hospitals/Childcare/Caring Premises
📍 North Lanarkshire
L-O-V-E Residential Care
Airdrie
Heads up: L-O-V-E Residential Care no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency
data for North Lanarkshire. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating
below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating
Not yet rated
Not yet rated
L-O-V-E Residential Care in Airdrie has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
What does this rating mean?
Where is it?
Allinvale,Sword Street,
Airdrie,
North Lanarkshire,
ML6 0BU
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for L-O-V-E Residential Care. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects L-O-V-E Residential Care?
Food hygiene at L-O-V-E Residential Care is inspected by North Lanarkshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about L-O-V-E Residential Care
What is L-O-V-E Residential Care’s food hygiene rating?
L-O-V-E Residential Care in Airdrie has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was L-O-V-E Residential Care last inspected?
L-O-V-E Residential Care was last inspected by North Lanarkshire on 21 September 2021.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has L-O-V-E Residential Care closed down?
L-O-V-E Residential Care no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for North Lanarkshire, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.
More places near L-O-V-E Residential Care
Tipsy Cow
North Lanarkshire
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Yu Lee
North Lanarkshire
Takeaway/sandwich shop
West End Bar
Lanarkshire
Pub/bar/nightclub
Sweet Hauz
North Lanarkshire
Other catering premises
Airdrie Service Station
North Lanarkshire
Retailers - other
The Tudor Hotel
North Lanarkshire
Hotel/bed & breakfast/guest house
Browse every rated place in North Lanarkshire.