Marsh Green Farm Shop Ltd
Ashover
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 23 March 2021 by North East Derbyshire.
What does this rating mean?
Marsh Green Farm Shop Ltd in Ashover has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Matlock Road,Kelstedge,
Ashover,
Chesterfield,
S45 0DX
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Marsh Green Farm Shop Ltd. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Marsh Green Farm Shop Ltd?
Food hygiene at Marsh Green Farm Shop Ltd is inspected by North East Derbyshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.ne-derbyshire.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Marsh Green Farm Shop Ltd
What is Marsh Green Farm Shop Ltd’s food hygiene rating?
When was Marsh Green Farm Shop Ltd last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Marsh Green Farm Shop Ltd closed down?
More places near Marsh Green Farm Shop Ltd
Kelstedge Inn
Ashover
Marsh Green Farm Shop
Kelstedge
Oaks Lane Farm
Ashover
Grove House Care Home
Ashover
Ashover Primary School
Chesterfield
Wraparound Care
Ashover
Browse every rated place in North East Derbyshire.