One World Shop
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 11 June 2019 by Newcastle Upon Tyne.
What does this rating mean?
One World Shop in Newcastle Upon Tyne has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
The Church Of Saint Thomas The Martyr Barras Bridge,Newcastle Upon Tyne,
Newcastle Upon Tyne,
NE1 7PF
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for One World Shop. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects One World Shop?
Food hygiene at One World Shop is inspected by Newcastle Upon Tyne, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.newcastle.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about One World Shop
What is One World Shop’s food hygiene rating?
When was One World Shop last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has One World Shop closed down?
More places near One World Shop
Shijo
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Junction Pub
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Pret A Manger
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Milligans
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Chinese 98
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Milan Express
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Browse every rated place in Newcastle Upon Tyne.