Fitness Kitchen
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 21 August 2018 by Newcastle Upon Tyne.
What does this rating mean?
Fitness Kitchen in Newcastle Upon Tyne has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
8 Holly Avenue West,Newcastle Upon Tyne,
Newcastle Upon Tyne,
NE2 2AR
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Fitness Kitchen. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Fitness Kitchen?
Food hygiene at Fitness Kitchen is inspected by Newcastle Upon Tyne, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.newcastle.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Fitness Kitchen
What is Fitness Kitchen’s food hygiene rating?
When was Fitness Kitchen last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Fitness Kitchen closed down?
More places near Fitness Kitchen
Osborne Hotel
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Florence Restaurant
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Branches Restaurant
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Dosa Kitchen
Newcastle Upon Tyne
2 Rowdy's
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Big Fat Indian Kitchen
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Browse every rated place in Newcastle Upon Tyne.