Curlough Farm vending
Aughnacloy
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 20 October 2025 by Mid Ulster.
What does this rating mean?
Curlough Farm vending in Aughnacloy has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
7 Curlagh Road,Curlagh,
Aughnacloy,
Co. Tyrone,
BT69 6JF
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Curlough Farm vending. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Curlough Farm vending?
Food hygiene at Curlough Farm vending is inspected by Mid Ulster, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.midulstercouncil.org or [email protected].
Questions about Curlough Farm vending
What is Curlough Farm vending’s food hygiene rating?
When was Curlough Farm vending last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Curlough Farm vending
The Snobby Cow
Caledon
ST JOSEPH PRIMARY SCHOOL
Caledon
CALEDON PLAYGROUP
Caledon
MACE CALEDON
Caledon
CAFE ROSE
Caledon
ALLENS OF CALEDON - COFFEE SHOP
Caledon
Browse every rated place in Mid Ulster.