Mnesic Coffee
Burgess Hill
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 19 November 2024 by Mid Sussex.
What does this rating mean?
Mnesic Coffee in Burgess Hill has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Unit 1,66 Church Walk,
Burgess Hill,
West Sussex,
RH15 9AS
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Mnesic Coffee. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Mnesic Coffee?
Food hygiene at Mnesic Coffee is inspected by Mid Sussex, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.midsussex.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Mnesic Coffee
What is Mnesic Coffee’s food hygiene rating?
When was Mnesic Coffee last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Mnesic Coffee
The Sunshine Cafe
Burgess Hill
Iceland Foods Ltd
Burgess Hill
Plaza Uno
Burgess Hill
Holland & Barrett
Burgess Hill
Subway
Burgess Hill
B&M Local
Burgess Hill
Browse every rated place in Mid Sussex.