Co-op Food Store
IPSWICH
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 6 July 2017 by Mid Suffolk.
What does this rating mean?
Co-op Food Store in IPSWICH has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
16-28 Barking Road,Needham Market,
IPSWICH,
Suffolk,
IP6 8EN
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Co-op Food Store. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Co-op Food Store?
Food hygiene at Co-op Food Store is inspected by Mid Suffolk, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.midsuffolk.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Co-op Food Store
What is Co-op Food Store’s food hygiene rating?
When was Co-op Food Store last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Co-op Food Store closed down?
More places near Co-op Food Store
East of England Co-operative Society
IPSWICH
Finneys
IPSWICH
Uvedale Hall Residential Home
Needham Market
The Angel Community Cafe
Needham Market
The Swan
Needham Market
The Rampant Horse Inn
Needham Market
Browse every rated place in Mid Suffolk.