Dodgy
Dinners
Other catering premises 📍 Mid and East Antrim

Ravelglen Farm

Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Ravelglen Farm scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Very good Cleanliness & condition Very good Confidence in management Very good

Last inspected on 15 April 2025 by Mid and East Antrim.

What does this rating mean?

Ravelglen Farm has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Ravelglen Farm Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Ravelglen Farm. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Ravelglen Farm?

Food hygiene at Ravelglen Farm is inspected by Mid and East Antrim, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.midandeastantrim.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Ravelglen Farm

What is Ravelglen Farm’s food hygiene rating?
Ravelglen Farm has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 15 April 2025.
When was Ravelglen Farm last inspected?
Ravelglen Farm was last inspected by Mid and East Antrim on 15 April 2025.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Ravelglen Farm

Browse every rated place in Mid and East Antrim.