Beehive Playgroup
Cuxton
Squeaky clean
What does this rating mean?
Beehive Playgroup in Cuxton has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Cuxton Academy Infant School,Bush Road,
Cuxton,
Rochester,
ME2 1EY
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Beehive Playgroup. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Beehive Playgroup?
Food hygiene at Beehive Playgroup is inspected by Medway, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.medway.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Beehive Playgroup
What is Beehive Playgroup’s food hygiene rating?
When was Beehive Playgroup last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Beehive Playgroup closed down?
More places near Beehive Playgroup
Chartwells @ Cuxton Community Infant School
Cuxton
Cuxton Kebab And Pizza
Rochester
Co-Op
Rochester
Golden River
Rochester
Cuxton Social Club
Rochester
The White Hart
Cuxton
Browse every rated place in Medway.