Charlies Food Bar
Nottinghamshire
Squeaky clean
What does this rating mean?
Charlies Food Bar in Nottinghamshire has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
65 Clipstone Road West,Forest Town,
Nottinghamshire,
NG19 0ED
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Charlies Food Bar. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Charlies Food Bar?
Food hygiene at Charlies Food Bar is inspected by Mansfield, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.mansfield.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Charlies Food Bar
What is Charlies Food Bar’s food hygiene rating?
When was Charlies Food Bar last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Charlies Food Bar closed down?
More places near Charlies Food Bar
Oriental Cuisine
Forest Town
Pizzeria Clipstone Limited
Forest Town
Prince Charles
Forest Town
Forest Town News
Forest Town
T-REX BURGER
Forest Town
Forest Town Chippy
Forest Town
Browse every rated place in Mansfield.