Dodgy
Dinners
Takeaway/sandwich shop 📍 Liverpool

Forever Tasty

Liverpool

Food hygiene rating Awaiting inspection

Awaiting inspection

Forever Tasty in Liverpool is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.

What does this rating mean?

Forever Tasty in Liverpool is awaiting inspection by a food safety officer. This usually means the business has recently opened, changed owner, or requested an inspection. Check back soon.

Where is it?

The Atrium 141 London Road,
Liverpool,
L3 8JA
Forever Tasty Hygiene Rating - Awaiting Inspection

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Forever Tasty. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Forever Tasty?

Food hygiene at Forever Tasty is inspected by Liverpool, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.liverpool.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Forever Tasty

What is Forever Tasty’s food hygiene rating?
Forever Tasty in Liverpool is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Forever Tasty

Browse every rated place in Liverpool.