Fmg Support Ltd
Bradley
Bit dodgy, this one
The breakdown
Last inspected on 12 June 2026 by Kirklees.
Rating over time
We have recorded 2 Food Standards Agency inspections for Fmg Support Ltd, from March 2023 to June 2026. Its hygiene rating has gone down, from 4 in 2023 to 1 in 2026.
| Inspection date | Rating | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| 4 / 5 | Good | |
| 1 / 5 | Major improvement necessary |
What does this rating mean?
Fmg Support Ltd in Bradley has a food hygiene rating of 1 out of 5 (major improvement necessary). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 1 out of 5 means major improvement was necessary at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Broad Lea House,Dyson Wood Way,
Bradley,
Huddersfield,
HD2 1GZ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Fmg Support Ltd. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Fmg Support Ltd?
Food hygiene at Fmg Support Ltd is inspected by Kirklees, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.kirklees.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Fmg Support Ltd
What is Fmg Support Ltd’s food hygiene rating?
When was Fmg Support Ltd last inspected?
Is a 1 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Fmg Support Ltd
Costello Wellness
Bradley
B. White Bakery
Sheepridge
All Saints Catholic College Specialist In Humanities
Huddersfield
Forget-me-not Children's Hospice
Huddersfield
Fixby Lodge Care Home
Woodway Cafe
Bradley
Browse every rated place in Kirklees.