Treasure Hut
Suffolk
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 17 February 2022 by Ipswich.
What does this rating mean?
Treasure Hut in Suffolk has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
238 Bramford Road,Ipswich,
Suffolk,
IP1 4AS
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Treasure Hut. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Treasure Hut?
Food hygiene at Treasure Hut is inspected by Ipswich, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.ipswich.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Treasure Hut
What is Treasure Hut’s food hygiene rating?
When was Treasure Hut last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Treasure Hut
Buzzbee Babes
Suffolk
Cafe Colombo
Suffolk
The Methodist Pre-School
Ipswich
Springfield Infant School
Suffolk
East of England Co-op Foodstore
Ipswich
Iwona Cakes
Suffolk
Browse every rated place in Ipswich.