Pizza Express
Ipswich
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 29 February 2024 by Ipswich.
What does this rating mean?
Pizza Express in Ipswich has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Pizza Express (Restaurants) Ltd 13 Regatta Quay,Key Street,
Ipswich,
Suffolk,
IP4 1FH
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Pizza Express. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Pizza Express?
Food hygiene at Pizza Express is inspected by Ipswich, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.ipswich.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Pizza Express
What is Pizza Express’s food hygiene rating?
When was Pizza Express last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Pizza Express
Sailing Barge Victor
Ipswich
The Waterfront
Ipswich
Premier Inn
Ipswich
Isaacs
Ipswich
Bistro on the Quay
Ipswich
River Store
Ipswich
Browse every rated place in Ipswich.