Martins Bakers & Confectioners
Accrington
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 9 November 2021 by Hyndburn.
What does this rating mean?
Martins Bakers & Confectioners in Accrington has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
325 Union Road,Oswaldtwistle,
Accrington,
BB5 3HS
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Martins Bakers & Confectioners. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Martins Bakers & Confectioners?
Food hygiene at Martins Bakers & Confectioners is inspected by Hyndburn, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.hyndburnbc.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Martins Bakers & Confectioners
What is Martins Bakers & Confectioners’s food hygiene rating?
When was Martins Bakers & Confectioners last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Martins Bakers & Confectioners closed down?
More places near Martins Bakers & Confectioners
Gobbiners Cafe
Accrington
The Vault- Wet Sales Only
Accrington
Union Road Community Church
Accrington
Martins Bakery
Lancashire
Mannings Bakery Confectioners
Accrington
Reena Tandoori Restaurant
Accrington
Browse every rated place in Hyndburn.