Karen's Kitchen @ the Bell
Hounslow
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 7 December 2016 by Hounslow.
What does this rating mean?
Karen's Kitchen @ the Bell in Hounslow has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Bell Public House,2 Staines Road,
Hounslow,
TW3 3JS
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Karen's Kitchen @ the Bell. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Karen's Kitchen @ the Bell?
Food hygiene at Karen's Kitchen @ the Bell is inspected by Hounslow, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.hounslow.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Karen's Kitchen @ the Bell
What is Karen's Kitchen @ the Bell’s food hygiene rating?
When was Karen's Kitchen @ the Bell last inspected?
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Karen's Kitchen @ the Bell closed down?
More places near Karen's Kitchen @ the Bell
The Bell
Hounslow
Sunrise Cafe
Hounslow
New Hounslow Quality Fish Shop
Hounslow
Shahi Nihari
Hounslow
George and the juice
Hounslow
Go Grill
Hounslow
Browse every rated place in Hounslow.