FR Meat
Hounslow
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 17 June 2025 by Hounslow.
What does this rating mean?
FR Meat in Hounslow has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
45 Kingsley Road,Hounslow,
TW3 1PA
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for FR Meat. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects FR Meat?
Food hygiene at FR Meat is inspected by Hounslow, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.hounslow.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about FR Meat
What is FR Meat’s food hygiene rating?
When was FR Meat last inspected?
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near FR Meat
The Royal Chilli
Hounslow
Strawberry Local
Hounslow
Kingsley Meat Market
Hounslow
Burger Plus Pizza Ltd / Munchious Pizza
Hounslow
Biryani Junction
1-3 Kingsley Road
Vailankanni Cafeteria
Hounslow
Browse every rated place in Hounslow.