BaxterStorey Ltd @ Smith House
Feltham
Squeaky clean
What does this rating mean?
BaxterStorey Ltd @ Smith House in Feltham has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Smith House,Elmwood Avenue,
Feltham,
TW13 7QH
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for BaxterStorey Ltd @ Smith House. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects BaxterStorey Ltd @ Smith House?
Food hygiene at BaxterStorey Ltd @ Smith House is inspected by Hounslow, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.hounslow.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about BaxterStorey Ltd @ Smith House
What is BaxterStorey Ltd @ Smith House’s food hygiene rating?
When was BaxterStorey Ltd @ Smith House last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has BaxterStorey Ltd @ Smith House closed down?
More places near BaxterStorey Ltd @ Smith House
Chamdol UK Ltd
Feltham
TOURVEST RETAIL SERVICES (TOURVEST DUTY FREE LTD)
Feltham
Organic Delivery Company
Burger King, Unit G, Feltham Leisure Park
Feltham
Riverside Vineyard Church Food Bank
Feltham
Turkauz Restaurant
Feltham
Browse every rated place in Hounslow.