Mannings Heath Village Hall
Golding Lane
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 13 December 2022 by Horsham.
Rating over time
We have recorded 2 Food Standards Agency inspections for Mannings Heath Village Hall, from August 2012 to December 2022. Its hygiene rating has held steady, from 5 in 2012 to 5 in 2022.
| Inspection date | Rating | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| 5 / 5 | Very good | |
| 5 / 5 | Very good |
What does this rating mean?
Mannings Heath Village Hall in Golding Lane has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Mannings Heath Village Hall,Mannings Heath Village Hall,
Golding Lane,
Horsham,
RH13 6JU
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Mannings Heath Village Hall. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Mannings Heath Village Hall?
Food hygiene at Mannings Heath Village Hall is inspected by Horsham, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.horsham.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Mannings Heath Village Hall
What is Mannings Heath Village Hall’s food hygiene rating?
When was Mannings Heath Village Hall last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Mannings Heath Village Hall
1010 Restaurant - The Blacksmiths Arms
Stane Street Adversane
3Bros Burgers Mobile Unit
Burnthouse Lane Cowfold
4TheYouth
500 Degrees Sliced
Rusper
7 Day Protein Fix
Henfield
7th Heaven
Horsham
Browse every rated place in Horsham.