Other catering premises
📍 Highland
Johnny Foxes Bar & Restaurant
Inverness
Food hygiene rating
Not yet rated
Not yet rated
Johnny Foxes Bar & Restaurant in Inverness has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
What does this rating mean?
Where is it?
Bank Street,Inverness,
Highland,
IV1 1QU
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Johnny Foxes Bar & Restaurant. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Johnny Foxes Bar & Restaurant?
Food hygiene at Johnny Foxes Bar & Restaurant is inspected by Highland, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.highland.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Johnny Foxes Bar & Restaurant
What is Johnny Foxes Bar & Restaurant’s food hygiene rating?
Johnny Foxes Bar & Restaurant in Inverness has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Johnny Foxes Bar & Restaurant last inspected?
Johnny Foxes Bar & Restaurant was last inspected by Highland on 18 May 2017.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
More places near Johnny Foxes Bar & Restaurant
Mercure Inverness
Inverness
Hotel/bed & breakfast/guest house
Glenfold Taxis T/A Inverness Taxis
Inverness
Retailers - other
IT Drinks
Inverness
Retailers - other
The Mustard Seed
Inverness
Other catering premises
Coffee Affair
Inverness
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
The Mustard Seed
Broadford
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Browse every rated place in Highland.