Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 Highland

Cocoa Mountain

Durness

Heads up: Cocoa Mountain no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Highland. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

Cocoa Mountain in Durness has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

8 Balnakeil Craft Village,
Durness,
Lairg,
IV27 4PT
Cocoa Mountain Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Cocoa Mountain. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Cocoa Mountain?

Food hygiene at Cocoa Mountain is inspected by Highland, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.highland.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Cocoa Mountain

What is Cocoa Mountain’s food hygiene rating?
Cocoa Mountain in Durness has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Cocoa Mountain last inspected?
Cocoa Mountain was last inspected by Highland on 21 October 2021.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Cocoa Mountain closed down?
Cocoa Mountain no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Highland, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Cocoa Mountain

Browse every rated place in Highland.