Bele Brownies & Co
High Peak
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 5 January 2022 by High Peak.
What does this rating mean?
Bele Brownies & Co in High Peak has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Torr Top Street,New Mills,
High Peak,
SK22 4BS
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Bele Brownies & Co. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Bele Brownies & Co?
Food hygiene at Bele Brownies & Co is inspected by High Peak, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.highpeak.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Bele Brownies & Co
What is Bele Brownies & Co’s food hygiene rating?
When was Bele Brownies & Co last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Bele Brownies & Co closed down?
More places near Bele Brownies & Co
Sainsburys
High Peak
Beer Shed
High Peak
Gioia Mia
Derbyshire
Kashmir
High Peak
Go Local
High Peak
Shepley’s Family Butcher Ltd
High Peak
Browse every rated place in High Peak.