Premiere Cinema
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 22 May 2019 by Havering.
What does this rating mean?
Premiere Cinema has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Mercury Gardens,Romford,
RM1 3EE
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Premiere Cinema. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Premiere Cinema?
Food hygiene at Premiere Cinema is inspected by Havering, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.havering.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Premiere Cinema
What is Premiere Cinema’s food hygiene rating?
When was Premiere Cinema last inspected?
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Premiere Cinema closed down?
More places near Premiere Cinema
Yifang Bubble Tea
McDonald's
Gusto Di Brunch
American Candy Empire
Samosa Haus
Mecca Bingo Ltd
Browse every rated place in Havering.