Dodgy
Dinners
Hospitals/Childcare/Caring Premises 📍 Hart

Churchill Services T/a Radish

Fleet

Heads up: Churchill Services T/a Radish no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Hart. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Churchill Services T/a Radish scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Confidence in management Good

Last inspected on 8 November 2021 by Hart.

What does this rating mean?

Churchill Services T/a Radish in Fleet has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Kings Place,
101 - 105 Fleet Road,
Fleet,
Hampshire,
GU51 3FS
Churchill Services T/a Radish Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Churchill Services T/a Radish. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Churchill Services T/a Radish?

Food hygiene at Churchill Services T/a Radish is inspected by Hart, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.hart.gov.uk/food-safety-0 or [email protected].

Questions about Churchill Services T/a Radish

What is Churchill Services T/a Radish’s food hygiene rating?
Churchill Services T/a Radish has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 8 November 2021.
When was Churchill Services T/a Radish last inspected?
Churchill Services T/a Radish was last inspected by Hart on 8 November 2021.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Churchill Services T/a Radish closed down?
Churchill Services T/a Radish no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Hart, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Churchill Services T/a Radish

Browse every rated place in Hart.