Praba Grocery
Bit dodgy, this one
The breakdown
Last inspected on 14 May 2026 by Harrow.
What does this rating mean?
Praba Grocery has a food hygiene rating of 2 out of 5 (improvement necessary). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 2 out of 5 means some improvement was necessary at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
358 Rayners Lane,Harrow,
HA5 5ED
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Praba Grocery. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Praba Grocery?
Food hygiene at Praba Grocery is inspected by Harrow, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.harrow.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Praba Grocery
What is Praba Grocery’s food hygiene rating?
When was Praba Grocery last inspected?
Is a 2 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Praba Grocery
Cheatmeals
Nachley
Roti Hut
Aasai Ltd
KSG Take Away
Imperial Cafe
Browse every rated place in Harrow.