Action Against Hunger
Greenwich
Squeaky clean
What does this rating mean?
Action Against Hunger in Greenwich has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Rear Yard Shop 1, 161 Greenwich High Road,Greenwich,
Greenwich,
SE10 8JA
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Action Against Hunger. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Action Against Hunger?
Food hygiene at Action Against Hunger is inspected by Greenwich, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Action Against Hunger
What is Action Against Hunger’s food hygiene rating?
When was Action Against Hunger last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Action Against Hunger closed down?
More places near Action Against Hunger
VINTNERS LANES
Greenwich
Davy & Co Ltd - Warehouse
Greenwich
Davy's Wine Vault
Greenwich
18Grams
Greenwich
Travelodge London Greenwich
Greenwich
Banh Mi Leo
Greenwich
Browse every rated place in Greenwich.