Pub/bar/nightclub
📍 Glasgow City
Whistlin Kirk
Glasgow
Heads up: Whistlin Kirk no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency
data for Glasgow City. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating
below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating
Not yet rated
Not yet rated
Whistlin Kirk in Glasgow has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
What does this rating mean?
Where is it?
5 Greendyke Street,Glasgow,
G1 5PU
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Whistlin Kirk. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Whistlin Kirk?
Food hygiene at Whistlin Kirk is inspected by Glasgow City, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.glasgow.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Whistlin Kirk
What is Whistlin Kirk’s food hygiene rating?
Whistlin Kirk in Glasgow has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Whistlin Kirk last inspected?
Whistlin Kirk was last inspected by Glasgow City on 25 October 2018.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Whistlin Kirk closed down?
Whistlin Kirk no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Glasgow City, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.
More places near Whistlin Kirk
Whistler On The Green
Glasgow
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Scran + Roadie
Glasgow
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Old Shipbank Vault
Glasgow
Pub/bar/nightclub
Sham Halal Bucher and Grocery
Glasgow
Retailers - other
The Green Oven
Glasgow
Manufacturers/packers
R-Cade Glasgow
Glasgow
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Browse every rated place in Glasgow City.