Buckley Town FC
Buckley
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 31 January 2015 by Flintshire.
What does this rating mean?
Buckley Town FC in Buckley has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Buckley Town FC,Globe Way,
Buckley,
Flintshire,
CH7 3LY
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Buckley Town FC. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Buckley Town FC?
Food hygiene at Buckley Town FC is inspected by Flintshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.flintshire.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Buckley Town FC
What is Buckley Town FC’s food hygiene rating?
When was Buckley Town FC last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Buckley Town FC
14 Forty
Weighbridge Road Deeside Industrial Park
5% Plus Ltd
69 Vape Shop Ltd
Queensferry
A Fish Artist from Fleetwood
Mold
Abbeyfield
Lon Y Becws
Abbeyfield House
Mold
Browse every rated place in Flintshire.