Rose Blossom
Epping
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 11 October 2021 by Epping Forest.
What does this rating mean?
Rose Blossom in Epping has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
35 Weald Bridge Road,North Weald Bassett,
Epping,
Essex,
CM16 6ES
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Rose Blossom. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Rose Blossom?
Food hygiene at Rose Blossom is inspected by Epping Forest, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.eppingforestdc.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Rose Blossom
What is Rose Blossom’s food hygiene rating?
When was Rose Blossom last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Rose Blossom closed down?
More places near Rose Blossom
The Talbot
Epping
Tylers Green Stores
Epping
Blakes Leisure Limited
North Weald Bassett
Bassett Service Station
Epping
MUST GO
North Weald Bassett
Stilla Ltd
North Weald Bassett
Browse every rated place in Epping Forest.