I & L Fraser Butchers
Not yet rated
Rating over time
We have recorded 3 Food Standards Agency inspections for I & L Fraser Butchers, from May 2019 to July 2026.
| Inspection date | Rating | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| Not rated | No numeric rating | |
| Not rated | No numeric rating | |
| Not rated | No numeric rating |
What does this rating mean?
Where is it?
2G Craigentinny Avenue,Edinburgh,
EH7 6PX
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for I & L Fraser Butchers. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects I & L Fraser Butchers?
Food hygiene at I & L Fraser Butchers is inspected by Edinburgh (City of), the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.edinburgh.gov.uk/food-safety-hygiene or [email protected].
Questions about I & L Fraser Butchers
What is I & L Fraser Butchers’s food hygiene rating?
When was I & L Fraser Butchers last inspected?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near I & L Fraser Butchers
Morrisons Daily
Scotties Lounge Bar
BROADFIELDS
Giovanni's
L'Angelou
A Taste of Vietnamese
Browse every rated place in Edinburgh (City of).