Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 Edinburgh (City of)

Highland Floss

Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

Highland Floss has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

C/O City of Edinburgh Council,
Edinburgh,
Highland Floss Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Highland Floss. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Highland Floss?

Food hygiene at Highland Floss is inspected by Edinburgh (City of), the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.edinburgh.gov.uk/food-safety-hygiene or [email protected].

Questions about Highland Floss

What is Highland Floss’s food hygiene rating?
Highland Floss has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Highland Floss last inspected?
Highland Floss was last inspected by Edinburgh (City of) on 6 November 2025.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Highland Floss

Browse every rated place in Edinburgh (City of).