Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 Edinburgh (City of)

Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh

Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

2 Bankhead Avenue,
Edinburgh,
EH11 4HD
Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh?

Food hygiene at Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh is inspected by Edinburgh (City of), the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.edinburgh.gov.uk/food-safety-hygiene or [email protected].

Questions about Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh

What is Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh’s food hygiene rating?
Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh last inspected?
Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh was last inspected by Edinburgh (City of) on 7 January 2025.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Bellisimo Vino Edinburgh

Browse every rated place in Edinburgh (City of).