Admaston Village Hall
Admaston
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 5 September 2024 by East Staffordshire.
Rating over time
We have recorded 2 Food Standards Agency inspections for Admaston Village Hall, from July 2018 to September 2024. Its hygiene rating has held steady, from 5 in 2018 to 5 in 2024.
| Inspection date | Rating | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| 5 / 5 | Very good | |
| 5 / 5 | Very good |
What does this rating mean?
Admaston Village Hall in Admaston has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Admaston Village Hall,School Lane,
Admaston,
Rugeley,
WS15 3NH
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Admaston Village Hall. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Admaston Village Hall?
Food hygiene at Admaston Village Hall is inspected by East Staffordshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.eaststaffsbc.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Admaston Village Hall
What is Admaston Village Hall’s food hygiene rating?
When was Admaston Village Hall last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Admaston Village Hall
BLITHFIELD LAKESIDE BARNS
Admaston
BLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
Abbots Bromley
High Ash Dairy
Abbots Bromley
THE CHEESE LOCKER & MOBILE
Abbots Bromley
WILSONS BUTCHERS
Abbots Bromley
COBWEBS
Abbots Bromley
Browse every rated place in East Staffordshire.