Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 East Riding of Yorkshire

Play Bay Cafe

East Riding Of Yorkshire

Food hygiene rating Awaiting inspection

Awaiting inspection

Play Bay Cafe in East Riding Of Yorkshire is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.

What does this rating mean?

Play Bay Cafe in East Riding Of Yorkshire is awaiting inspection by a food safety officer. This usually means the business has recently opened, changed owner, or requested an inspection. Check back soon.

Where is it?

Thorpe Street,
Bridlington,
East Riding Of Yorkshire,
YO15 3ED
Play Bay Cafe Hygiene Rating - Awaiting Inspection

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Play Bay Cafe. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Play Bay Cafe?

Food hygiene at Play Bay Cafe is inspected by East Riding of Yorkshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.eastriding.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Play Bay Cafe

What is Play Bay Cafe’s food hygiene rating?
Play Bay Cafe in East Riding Of Yorkshire is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Play Bay Cafe

Browse every rated place in East Riding of Yorkshire.